AK24069941
Location: Sitka
Type: Employ Unlicensed Crew
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post contacted Jeffery Thomas, age 44, of Washington during a commercial offload. Investigation revealed a juvenile crewmember aboard was unlicensed as required. Thomas was cited for employing unlicensed crew with bail set at $270 in the district court at Sitka.
Posted on 7/17/2024 2:45:39 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers