AK24070022

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/10/24 at approximately 1200 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Cattail Cir in Big Lake and contacted Hawley Crawford, age 45 of Big Lake. An investigation revealed Crawford had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of Theft III. Crawford was arrested without incident and transported to MSPT for remand. Bail was set at $300.00.

Posted on 9/10/2024 1:32:00 PM by DPS\makessler