AK24070068

Location: Soldotna
Type: Fail to Record

Dispatch Text:

Mark Carroll 64 YOA of Anchorage, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, for failure to record 19 Salmon onto his personal use permit prior to leaving the fishing area.  Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court. 

Posted on 7/17/2024 5:22:03 PM by DPS\gttaylor

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers