AK24070089
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish/False statement on Sport fishing license
Dispatch Text:
On July 17, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Timothy Phillips, 59 YOA, and Alicia Phillips, 55 YOA, from Merritt Island FL, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 for each in Kenai District Court. Alicia Phillips was also cited for False Statement on resident license application. Bail was set for $320.
Posted on 10/22/2024 12:48:53 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers