AK24070090
Location: Kenai River
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 17, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Jeom Kim, 66 YOA, and Ho Kim, 67 YOA, from Mill Creek, WA, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 for each in Kenai District Court
Posted on 9/7/2024 3:47:13 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers