AK24070136
Location: Dillingham
Type: False Statement on Fish Tickets
Dispatch Text:
On July 17 Johanna Bouker, age 27 from Dillingham, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for providing false information on fish tickets to processor in Ekuk Beach. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 6, 2024.
Posted on 7/29/2024 11:28:12 AM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers