AK24070139
Location: Tok
Type: Mental Health Crisis
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/24, at 1204 hours, Tok Troopers received a report of a female lying in the roadway at MP1312 Alaska Hwy. Troopers made contact with a 26 year old female from Fairbanks. Subject presented with flat affect, slow speech patterns, and making statements of wanting to harm herself. Subject was placed in Title 47 status and transported to FMH by the Tok VPSO.
Posted on 7/18/2024 3:34:34 PM by DPS\mfhaglin