AK24070160

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On July 17, 2024 at approximately 1751 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit was alerted that a generator had been stolen from a truck parked at 17th Ave./Stacia St. The suspects were identified as Isaiah Pitka and Howard Joseph.  An investigation revealed the two, stole the generator, and then took it to Alaska Fast Cash were they sold it.   Pitka and Joseph were contacted by AST after leaving the pawn shop and placed under arrest on charges of theft II and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 7/23/2024 2:49:52 PM by DPS\smcafee