AK24070191

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On July 17, 2024 at approximately 2008 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a possible sexual abuse of a minor from a mandatory reporter. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/18/2024 1:21:59 AM by DPS\jdchipps