AK24070201

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On July 17, 2024, parents of a 14 yoa girl in Stebbins reported an assault that occurred during the early morning hours.  Two other girls- both 16 yoa, attacked the 14 yoa girl causing bruises on the victim's face and head. AST investigated the assault; the assailants be charged with Assault in the 4th Degree. 

Posted on 7/22/2024 3:40:25 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment