AK24070233

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/18/24 at approximately 01:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 7/24/2024 9:12:38 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment