AK24070245

Location: Tok
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 07/18/2024 at approximately 0200 hours, AST received a report of a vandalism in Tok. It is believed Jett Copeland, 21-year-old male of Washington State, smashed a vehicle with a rock multiple times before leaving the bar. If anyone knows his location, please contact AST or submit a tip at https://dps.alaska.gov/ast/tips.

Posted on 7/18/2024 7:53:47 PM by DPS\tmrosario