AK24070250

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV- Assault 3, 4 & Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On 7/17/2024 AST responded to the area of Holden Road for a past occurred disturbance. Throughout the investigation Troopers learned Steven Paugh (34) of Fairbanks assaulted a household member. Also, while conducting the investigation, Steven sent threatening messages to the household members' family. Steven was later arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/18/2024 5:03:58 AM by DPS\atvalcourt