AK24070251
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 7-18-24 at approximately 0200 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an unexpected death. Investigation revealed that Keith Elkins, 73, of Fairbanks, passed away due to natural causes.
Posted on 7/23/2024 8:56:00 PM by DPS\cjnelson1