AK24070268
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: No Personal Use Salmon Permit & Fail to Record
Dispatch Text:
On 7/18/24 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited See Yang, age 37, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery and participating in the personal use fishery without the required permit. Bail was set at $120 & $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/18/2024 11:56:11 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers