AK24070369

Location: North Pole
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On July 18, 2024, at 1034 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary around Pleasure drive. Caller reported that he arrived home and found someone had been inside his residence. Furthermore, his vehicle was also taken. Ultimately Hunter English 24 Y/O of North pole admitted to going into the residence and taking the vehicle and was arrested and remanded to FCC for Burglary in the second degree and vehicle theft in the first degree.

Posted on 8/22/2024 9:43:42 AM by DPS\gesommers