AK24070580
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 18, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Tyler Fife, 32 YOA, from Provo, UT, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2024 5:47:33 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers