AK24070598

Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 18, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Donald Norton, 67 YOA, from Soldotna AK, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/25/2024 5:28:54 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers