AK24070604
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 18, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited John Falconer, 52 YOA, from Anchorage, AK, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2024 5:43:12 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers