AK24070619
Location: Soldotna AK
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 18, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Miriam Martinez, 62 YOA, and Luis Martinez from Daytona Beach, FL, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2024 5:31:45 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers