AK24070673

Location: Napaskiak
Type: Theft - Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 07/19/24 at approximately 08:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Vehicle theft in which a construction company truck had been stolen and flipped over on the side of the runway. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/24/2024 9:19:52 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment