AK24070762

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/2024 at about 1955 hours, the Alaska State Troopers with the assistance of Pretrial Enforcement Division (PED) contacted and arrested Sharissa Bevis, age 28 of Ketchikan at a residence on Denali Avenue.  Bevis was found to have an outstanding arrest warrant for VCOR- Felony.  The original charge stemmed from Assault in the 2nd Degree.  Bevis was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center with No Bail.  

Posted on 7/21/2024 3:38:29 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment