AK24070854

Location: Savoonga
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/19/2024 at approximately 14:17 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person driving under the influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 20 YOA Kalon Kingeekuk of Savoonga for DUI.

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:16:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment