AK24070857

Location: Savoonga
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/19/2024 at approximately 14:25 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA Benjamin Waghiyi of Savoonga for Assault 4.

Posted on 8/5/2024 8:17:17 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment