AK24070883

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On July 29, 2024, at approximately 1830 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received information that Summer Baysinger, age 21 of Fairbanks was located at a residence off Quartz Street and had an arrest warrant.  Baysinger was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 7/29/2024 11:36:02 PM by DPS\rjmerritt