AK24070890

Location: Kasilof
Type: No P/U Permit in Possession

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/24, AWT in Soldotna contacted and cited Oladapo Hundogan, 40 yoa of Anchorage, for taking salmon in the personal use dipnet fishery without first obtaining a 2024 Cook Inlet Personal Use fishing permit.  Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai Court.

Posted on 7/20/2024 11:34:28 AM by DPS\bwjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers