AK24070945
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On July 19, 2024 at approximately 1631 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla were notified of a deceased human body in the woods near Knik Goose Bay Road. Initial investigation indicates this was a suicide. No further information will be released until Next of Kin is notified.
Posted on 7/20/2024 10:27:51 PM by DPS\cbjoslin