AK24070996

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On July 19,2024 at 1352 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a warrant arrest around the area of Bonanza Trail. Heather Ward called JS to make a complaint and said that she is currently at a residence on Bonanza Trail. Investigation revealed that Mrs. Ward had a warrant for her arrest for making a false report. Mrs. Ward was arrested and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 8/22/2024 10:48:25 AM by DPS\gesommers