AK24071010

Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to record catch

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/24, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Robert Jones of Chugiak for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 for Jones in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 2:29:28 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers