AK24071015

Location: Kenai
Type: Failure to record catch

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/24, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Donna Yeates of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during the Upper Cook Inlet personal-use fishery. Yeates's bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 2:33:04 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers