AK24071046

Location: Kenai
Type: Fail to Record PU Salmon

Dispatch Text:

On 7/19/24, AWT in Soldotna cited Shawn Seetomona, 58 yoa of Anchorage, for failing to immediately record personal use salmon prior to leaving the fishing site.  Bail was set at $120.

Posted on 7/20/2024 11:44:11 AM by DPS\bwjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers