AK24071079
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On July 19, at approximately 2053 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Plack Road. After further investigation, Danielle Ryan, age 33 of North Pole, was arrested for Assault in the 3rd degree. Danielle was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 7/20/2024 1:28:34 AM by DPS\rcbell