AK24071116
Location: Soldotna
Type: DV Assault 4 (Physical Injury)
Dispatch Text:
On 07/20/2024 at approximately 0036 hours Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance after the fact in Sterling. Further investigation revealed 37 year old Sterling resident Travis Richardson was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial for Assault in the 4th degree physical injury on a family member.
Posted on 7/20/2024 7:25:36 AM by DPS\cebryant
Posting Section: A Detachment