AK24071144
Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On July 20, 2024, at 0205 hours AST received a report of an assault in Stebbins. A 33 yoa woman and her 14 yoa daughter attacked a 41 yoa woman in Stebbins, causing bruising on the victim's head and face. AST responded to the scene and investigated the incident. AST will be charging both assailants with Assault in the 4th Degree.
Posted on 7/22/2024 3:44:50 PM by DPS\bjwassmann
Posting Section: C Detachment