AK24071149

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7-20-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a domestic violence assault near Clearwater Rd. Investigation showed Viktor Kravets assaulted a family member. Viktor was unable to be located and there is potential further criminal charges once he is located. Viktor has been charged with Domestic Violence assault. 

Posted on 7/20/2024 3:37:53 AM by DPS\cihudson