AK24071157

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7-20-24 at about 0312 hours, AST stopped a vehicle for a traffic violation.  Investigation showed that the driver, John-Ashton Swope age 26 of North Pole, was intoxicated.  He was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/20/2024 5:23:30 AM by DPS\bmhatch