AK24071158

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On July 20th, 2024, at approximately 0354 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a silver sedan for several moving violations on the Parks Highway. Investigation revealed, Christopher Pelletier, age 42 of Wasilla, was operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Christopher was arrested and remanded at MSPT, where he is being held on 1000 dollars bail.

Posted on 7/20/2024 10:51:56 PM by DPS\jjmichels