AK24071173

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/24 at 0507 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a motorcycle accident at the intersection of Lucille and E Luther Road. AST responded and contacted the driver. The investigation revealed that the operator, Alejandro Hawk, age 37 of Wasilla, was under the influence of alcoholic beverages. Hawk was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for driving under the influence.

Posted on 7/21/2024 4:03:49 AM by DPS\jrvenable