AK24071176

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault 4/ Reckless Endangerment

Dispatch Text:

On 7-20-24. Delta Junction AST received a report of a disturbance where a female was intoxicated and walking on the Alaska Hwy in the lane of travel. The female refused to get into a family members vehicle. Delta AST responded and the female got into the vehicle. A short while later, the female caused another disturbance and investigation showed she assaulted a family member. Helen Attungana, age 43, of Delta was arrested for DV Assault 4 and Reckless Endangerment. She was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 7/20/2024 8:25:45 AM by DPS\cihudson