AK24071325
Location: Kenai River
Type: Fail to Release
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/24, AWT in Soldotna cited Bradi Gene Martin, 24 ya of Sterling, for failing to release 3 sockeye salmon hooked other than in the mouth. Bail was set at $180.
Posted on 7/21/2024 1:03:32 PM by DPS\bwjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers