AK24071369
Location: kenai
Type: Personal Use Fishery Citation
Dispatch Text:
On 07/20/2024 at approximately 1830 hours, AWT contacted Michael Paulson (41) of Tatitlek, AK. Paulson was cited for utilizing a personal use fishery without a personal use permit. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 8/10/2024 7:05:08 PM by DPS\jjwhitby
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers