AK24071375
Location: Bings Landing - Kenai River
Type: Take Overlimit Salmon
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/24, AWT in Soldotna cited Stanislaw Grochowski, 65 yoa of Anchorage, for taking an over limit of sockeye salmon from the Kenai River. Grochowski retained 10 salmon when the daily bag limit was 6. Bail was set at $200.
Posted on 7/21/2024 1:01:03 PM by DPS\bwjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers