AK24071387
Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI; Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On 07/20/2024 at 1857 hours Soldotna dispatch received a report of a possible hit and run at North Kasilof Beach. Upon further investigation, 29 year old Chugiak resident Alesa Noe was driving impaired and collided with several other parked vehicles. Noe was remanded to Wildwood pretrial on one count of misdemeanor DUI and one count of Assault in the 3rd degree.
Posted on 7/21/2024 4:56:17 AM by DPS\cebryant
Posting Section: A Detachment