AK24071389

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On July 20, 2024 at approximately 1939 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in the Williwaw subdivision of Wasilla for the report of a disturbance.  Investigation revealed this was a family disagreement and nothing criminal occurred.

Posted on 7/20/2024 10:24:03 PM by DPS\cbjoslin