AK24071401

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On July 20th, 2024, at approximately 1952 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Palmer Fishhook. Investigation revealed, a teenager recklessly caused physical injury to her parent. AST remanded the juvenile at the Department of Juvenile Justice without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 7/21/2024 3:58:09 AM by DPS\jjmichels