AK24071419

Location: Nondalton
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/2024 at 2034 hours Alaska State Troopers recieved a SOS activation for an overturned boat. Boat was located in the Chilikadrotna River north of Iliamna Lake. No injuries reported. On-call command and SAR coordinator were notified. Air National Guard accepted the mission and were able to successfully locate and transport the 3 male's back to Anchorage.

Posted on 7/24/2024 9:36:38 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment