AK24071420

Location: Kenai
Type: Fishing without License

Dispatch Text:

On 7/20/24, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Robert Powell of Anchorage for failing to have a sport fishing license, which is required during a personal-use fishery. Bail was set at $220 for Robert Powell in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/26/2024 2:34:48 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers