AK24071421

Location: Kasilof
Type: Personal Use Fishery Citation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/2024 at approximately 2100 hours AWT conacted Corey Clements (27) of Fairbanks, Nyia Yang (42) of Anchorage, and Yeng Lee (35) of Anchorage. Clements, Yang, and Lee were all cited for taking salmon in closed waters. Bail was set at $220 for each in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 8/10/2024 5:20:44 PM by DPS\jjwhitby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers