AK24071438
Location: Nightmute
Type: Deceased person
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/2024 at 21:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 88 YOA Elizabeth Tulik of Nightmute passed away peacefully at home from natural causes. Next of kin was present and notified.
Posted on 7/24/2024 9:37:44 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment