AK24071451

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/2024, at approximately 2225 hours, AST received a report of a domestic violence incident in the area of W. Rojon Cir. AST responded and, through investigation, revealed that Micheal Huisingh, age 47 of Wasilla, had committed the crimes of Assault in the 2nd degree and Assault in the 3rd degree against a family member. Micheal was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial, remanded, and held without bail.   

Posted on 7/21/2024 4:09:17 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh